0
home

Undecylenic Acid

home
  1. Undecylenic Acid (C11H20O2) is a natural fungistatic fatty acid that inhibits the growth of fungi. This fatty acid can be synthetically processed via the distillation of castor oil. It is used in cream as a zinc salt due to its astringent action. It is used to fight against varied fungal infections and other cutaneous conditions. In addition to this, Undecylenic Acid is also widely used in cosmetics, perfumery, toiletries and other medicinal applications. This is approved by the FDA for topical administration.
    Showing 2 Items
    UNDECYLENIC ACID

    UNDECYLENIC ACID

    Usage: Industrial
    Grade: Industrial Grade
    Supply Ability: 10000 Per Month
    Price: 960 INR/Kilograms

    UNDECYLENIC ACID

      Send Inquiry
    • UNDECYLENIC Acid Salt

      UNDECYLENIC Acid Salt

      Supply Ability: 1000 Per Day
      Delivery Time: 1-2 Days
      Price: 750.00 - 900.00 INR/Kilograms

      UNDECYLENIC Acid Salt

        Send Inquiry
      Contact Us

      Shop No. 1, Shivshakti Towers, Rajputpura Chowk, Akola, Maharashtra, 444001, India
      Phone :+918045804804